The NYC Plug
1 / 4

Animo CBD LLC

🛡️ OCM-licensed21+

2180 Clarendon Rd, Brooklyn, NY, 11226 · Flatbush

Closed · opens 10 AMToday · 10 AM – 9 PM🚉 1 min walk · Flatbush Av/Dorchester Rd

Find it again under Saved shops.

Debit

Questions from visitors

Answers come from the shop or from people who've been. No reviews yet, so this is the fastest way to know what to expect.

Sign in to ask or answer. We'll email you a secure sign-in link.

Be the first to review

Tap a star to start

Sign in to write a review. We'll email you a secure sign-in link.

Photos

Sign in to add a photo.

Munchies nearby 🍕

Pizza, ice cream, and donut spots within a half mile.

The details

Animo CBD LLC, known as Ánimo Caribe, is a licensed New York cannabis dispensary at 2180 Clarendon Road in Brooklyn. The name translates to "Caribbean energy," and the shop describes itself as born from culture, community, and good energy, with Brooklyn roots behind its Caribbean inspiration. It is well reviewed by visitors. The dispensary welcomes adults 21 and older to explore its menu of cannabis products, which it describes as thoughtfully curated. Ordering online is available for in-store pick-up, and Ánimo Caribe also offers local delivery. Hours run Monday through Friday from 10AM to 9PM, Saturday from 11AM to 9PM, and Sunday from 11AM to 5PM. Animo CBD LLC operates under New York State license OCM-RETL-25-000383. As with all legal dispensaries in the state, entry and purchase are limited to adults 21 and over.

LicenseNY OCM Adult-Use Retail Dispensary License OCM-RETL-25-000383
Location2180 Clarendon Rd, Brooklyn NY 11226
CountyKings County
PaymentsDebit
Nearest transitFlatbush Av/Dorchester Rd (about 1 min walk)
Rating5.0 out of 5 (24 Google reviews)
Age requirement21+ with valid government ID

Frequently asked questions

  • Is Animo CBD LLC a licensed cannabis dispensary?

    Yes. Animo CBD LLC is a licensed adult-use cannabis dispensary in Brooklyn, NY, sourced from New York State's official Office of Cannabis Management (OCM) licensing data (license OCM-RETL-25-000383). The NYC Plug lists only licensed shops.

  • Where is Animo CBD LLC located?

    Animo CBD LLC is located at 2180 Clarendon Rd, Brooklyn NY 11226. The nearest transit is Flatbush Av/Dorchester Rd (about 1 min walk). You can get directions from this page via Google Maps or Apple Maps.

  • What are Animo CBD LLC's hours?

    Animo CBD LLC's hours are listed on this page. Hours can change, so it helps to call ahead at (347) 365-2469 to confirm.

  • What payment methods does Animo CBD LLC accept?

    Animo CBD LLC accepts Debit. Many New York dispensaries are cash-friendly, so it can help to bring cash.

  • Do I need to be 21 to shop at Animo CBD LLC?

    Yes. Adult-use cannabis in New York is for adults 21 and older. Bring a valid government-issued photo ID.

Unclaimed listing

Is this your shop?

Claim it free to add photos, fix your hours, reply to reviews and questions, and get the blue verified seal. Plus adds deals and menu highlights.

Claim this dispensary →

✅ 3-minute form · approved usually within a business day

Getting there

  • 2180 Clarendon Rd, Brooklyn NY 11226
  • Flatbush Av/Dorchester Rd · about a 1 min walk
  • Closed · opens 10 AM

Hours

  • Mon10 AM – 9 PM
  • Tue10 AM – 9 PM
  • Wed10 AM – 9 PM
  • Thu10 AM – 9 PM
  • Fri10 AM – 9 PM
  • Sat11 AM – 9 PM
  • Sun11 AM – 5 PM
LicenseOCM-RETL-25-000383
TypeAdult-Use Retail Dispensary License

Explore more licensed dispensaries