Ganja Garden
🛡️ OCM-licensed21+11907 Jamaica Ave, Richmond Hill, NY, 11418 · Jamaica
Find it again under Saved shops.
Questions from visitors
Answers come from the shop or from people who've been. No reviews yet, so this is the fastest way to know what to expect.
Sign in to ask or answer. We'll email you a secure sign-in link.
Be the first to review
Photos
No photos yet. Be the first to add one.
The details
Ganja Garden is a state-licensed cannabis dispensary in Richmond Hill, Queens, located at 11907 Jamaica Ave. Adults 21 and older can stop in to find verified, legal cannabis products, and the shop is well reviewed by visitors. The shop carries a broad range of product types, including flower, pre-rolls, edibles, concentrates, vapes, orals, tinctures, topicals, and accessories. Online ordering is available for those who prefer to order ahead and pick up in store, and the shop describes its space as a curated, no-pressure environment with staff on hand to offer guidance. Whether you are new to cannabis or a regular, Ganja Garden offers a straightforward, licensed option in the Richmond Hill area of Queens.
| License | NY OCM Adult-Use Retail Dispensary License OCM-RETL-26-000526 |
|---|---|
| Location | 11907 Jamaica Ave, Richmond Hill NY 11418 |
| County | Queens County |
| Payments | Debit |
| Rating | 4.9 out of 5 (627 Google reviews) |
| Age requirement | 21+ with valid government ID |
Frequently asked questions
Is Ganja Garden a licensed cannabis dispensary?
Yes. Ganja Garden is a licensed adult-use cannabis dispensary in Richmond Hill, NY, sourced from New York State's official Office of Cannabis Management (OCM) licensing data (license OCM-RETL-26-000526). The NYC Plug lists only licensed shops.
Where is Ganja Garden located?
Ganja Garden is located at 11907 Jamaica Ave, Richmond Hill NY 11418. You can get directions from this page via Google Maps or Apple Maps.
What are Ganja Garden's hours?
Ganja Garden's hours are listed on this page. Hours can change, so it helps to call ahead at (518) 705-4282 to confirm.
What payment methods does Ganja Garden accept?
Ganja Garden accepts Debit. Many New York dispensaries are cash-friendly, so it can help to bring cash.
Do I need to be 21 to shop at Ganja Garden?
Yes. Adult-use cannabis in New York is for adults 21 and older. Bring a valid government-issued photo ID.
Is this your shop?
Claim it free to add photos, fix your hours, reply to reviews and questions, and get the blue verified seal. Plus adds deals and menu highlights.
Claim this dispensary →✅ 3-minute form · approved usually within a business day
Getting there
- 11907 Jamaica Ave, Richmond Hill NY 11418
- Closed · opens 9 AM
Hours
- Mon9 AM – 12 AM
- Tue9 AM – 12 AM
- Wed9 AM – 12 AM
- Thu9 AM – 12 AM
- Fri9 AM – 12 AM
- Sat9 AM – 12 AM
- Sun9 AM – 12 AM
