The NYC Plug

Two Buds Dispensary

🛡️ OCM-licensed21+

696 East 241st St, Bronx, NY, 10470 · Northeast Bronx

Closed · opens 10 AMToday · 10 AM – 10:15 PM🚉 1 min walk · Wakefield-241 St

Find it again under Saved shops.

DebitApple/Google Pay

Questions from visitors

Answers come from the shop or from people who've been. No reviews yet, so this is the fastest way to know what to expect.

Sign in to ask or answer. We'll email you a secure sign-in link.

Be the first to review

Tap a star to start

Sign in to write a review. We'll email you a secure sign-in link.

Photos

Sign in to add a photo.

Munchies nearby 🍕

Pizza, ice cream, and donut spots within a half mile.

The details

Two Buds Dispensary is a state-licensed adult use cannabis dispensary located at 696 East 241st Street in the Bronx, in the 10470 area. The shop is open to adults 21 and older and offers a menu that includes flower, prerolls, carts, concentrates, edibles, topicals, and merchandise, with a mobile app listed as coming soon. The store is well reviewed on Google, and customer feedback often highlights helpful and friendly service, a clean and orderly space, and staff who take time to explain the products. Shoppers describe a welcoming atmosphere and a solid range of options to choose from. Two Buds is open Monday through Thursday from 10 a.m. to 10 p.m., Friday and Saturday from 10 a.m. to 11 p.m., and Sunday and holidays from 11 a.m. to 9 p.m. You can reach the shop at 347 202 9756 or by email at [email protected].

LicenseNY OCM Adult-Use Conditional Retail Dispensary License OCM-CAURD-24-000105
Location696 East 241st St, Bronx NY 10470
CountyBronx County
PaymentsDebit, Apple/Google Pay
Nearest transitWakefield-241 St (about 1 min walk)
Rating5.0 out of 5 (2185 Google reviews)
Age requirement21+ with valid government ID

Frequently asked questions

  • Is Two Buds Dispensary a licensed cannabis dispensary?

    Yes. Two Buds Dispensary is a licensed adult-use cannabis dispensary in Bronx, NY, sourced from New York State's official Office of Cannabis Management (OCM) licensing data (license OCM-CAURD-24-000105). The NYC Plug lists only licensed shops.

  • Where is Two Buds Dispensary located?

    Two Buds Dispensary is located at 696 East 241st St, Bronx NY 10470. The nearest transit is Wakefield-241 St (about 1 min walk). You can get directions from this page via Google Maps or Apple Maps.

  • What are Two Buds Dispensary's hours?

    Two Buds Dispensary's hours are listed on this page. Hours can change, so it helps to call ahead at (347) 202-9756 to confirm.

  • What payment methods does Two Buds Dispensary accept?

    Two Buds Dispensary accepts Debit, Apple/Google Pay. Many New York dispensaries are cash-friendly, so it can help to bring cash.

  • Do I need to be 21 to shop at Two Buds Dispensary?

    Yes. Adult-use cannabis in New York is for adults 21 and older. Bring a valid government-issued photo ID.

Unclaimed listing

Is this your shop?

Claim it free to add photos, fix your hours, reply to reviews and questions, and get the blue verified seal. Plus adds deals and menu highlights.

Claim this dispensary →

✅ 3-minute form · approved usually within a business day

Getting there

  • 696 East 241st St, Bronx NY 10470
  • Wakefield-241 St · about a 1 min walk
  • Closed · opens 10 AM

Hours

  • Mon10 AM – 9 PM
  • Tue10 AM – 9 PM
  • Wed10 AM – 9 PM
  • Thu10 AM – 9 PM
  • Fri10 AM – 10:15 PM
  • Sat10 AM – 10 PM
  • Sun11 AM – 8 PM
LicenseOCM-CAURD-24-000105
TypeAdult-Use Conditional Retail Dispensary License

Explore more licensed dispensaries